Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:00 AM - 1000 Books Before Kindergarten
2:00 PM - Open Art
3:30 PM - After School Program
4:00 PM - Lego Free Build
6:30 PM - FAFSA Completion Workshop
10:00 AM - Sunset Ridge HOA
10:30 AM - ZB Writer's Guild
1:00 PM - Art Cafe: Melted Crayon Art
2:00 PM - Financial Workshop: Increasing Cash Flow & Debt Management
2:00 PM - Science Saturday
10:00 AM - Discover Your Roots
1:00 PM - Make It Monday: Amazing Duct Tape
2:00 PM - Raising Readers
3:30 PM - After School Program
5:45 PM - Dungeons and Dragons
6:00 PM - Craft Week: String Art
6:30 PM - Women Enuff Inc.
10:00 AM - Casual Crafters
10:30 AM - Raising Readers
3:30 PM - After School Program
6:00 PM - Craft Week: Leather Wearables
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots
8:00 AM - Lake County Tax Aide Assistance
10:30 AM - Raising Readers
3:30 PM - After School Program
3:30 PM - Explore Your World: Origami
4:00 PM - Cafe y Conversacion
6:00 PM - Computer Basics
6:00 PM - Craft Week: Pop Art Selfies
6:00 PM - Express Storytime
6:30 PM - Amiramandi
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots
8:00 AM - Polaris Basics Training - IS & YS ONLY
12:00 PM - Jehovah's Witnesses
2:00 PM - Open Art
3:30 PM - After School Program
4:00 PM - Polaris Basics Training IS & YS ONLY
6:00 PM - Join the Resistance Book Club
7:00 PM - Chef Michael Maddox - Springtime in Paris!
10:00 AM - Adult Popular Fiction Book Club
12:00 PM - Bluestem/WWR Party
12:00 PM - Girls Who Code
2:00 PM - Craft Week: Valentine's Day Cards
2:00 PM - White Like Her: My Family's story of Race & Racial Passing
10:00 AM - Discover Your Roots
2:00 PM - Raising Readers
3:30 PM - After School Program
3:30 PM - Make it Monday: Amazing Duct Tape
5:45 PM - Dungeons and Dragons
6:30 PM - Rose Petal Bath Bombs
10:30 AM - Raising Readers
12:00 PM - Dunesland Garden Club
3:30 PM - After School Program
3:30 PM - After School Program
6:00 PM - Book Art Week
6:00 PM - Clase De Computacion Basica En Espanol
6:00 PM - Magic The Gathering Casual Gaming
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots
8:00 AM - Lake County Tax Aide Assistance
8:00 AM - Polaris Basics Training
10:30 AM - Raising Readers
3:30 PM - After School Program
3:30 PM - Explore Your World: Pixel Art
6:00 PM - Book Art Week
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots
7:00 PM - Slow and Controlled Muscle Conditioning
1:00 PM - Mano A Mano
2:00 PM - Open Art
3:30 PM - After School Program
4:00 PM - Polaris Basics Training
6:30 PM - Pajamarama Storytime
7:00 PM - Explore the Sky Dome
10:00 AM - Polaris Basics Training
10:30 AM - ZB Writer's Guild
11:00 AM - Citizenship Class
12:00 PM - Preschool Play Date and Yoga
1:00 PM - Afternoon Movie: Selma
1:00 PM - Art Cafe: Notebook Cover Art
3:00 PM - Tech Toys Tryout
10:00 AM - Discover Your Roots
10:30 AM - Computers and Coffee - 'Swatting'
1:00 PM - Make It Monday: City Building
1:00 PM - Northshore Prep Foundation
2:00 PM - Raising Readers
3:30 PM - After School Program
4:00 PM - Snax Cooking Class
5:45 PM - Dungeons and Dragons
6:30 PM - Women Enuff Inc.
10:00 AM - Casual Crafters
10:30 AM - Raising Readers
3:30 PM - After School Program
6:00 PM - Coding Week
6:00 PM - Low Vision Support Group
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots
8:00 AM - Lake County Tax Aide Assistance
10:00 AM - Microsoft Word Basics
10:30 AM - Raising Readers
3:30 PM - After School Program
3:30 PM - Explore Your World: Paper Airplanes
6:00 PM - Coding Week
6:00 PM - Express Storytime
6:30 PM - Movie for Adults! "Wonder Woman"
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots
12:00 PM - Jehovah's Witnesses
2:00 PM - Open Art
3:30 PM - After School Program
6:30 PM - Gatekeepers of Zion
6:30 PM - Understanding Credit Reports and Credit Scores
10:00 AM - Advanced Circ Training
10:00 AM - Child Development Screening
10:00 AM - SOKAGAKAI USA
2:00 PM - Family Idea & Maker Day
10:00 AM - Discover Your Roots
2:00 PM - Raising Readers
3:00 PM - Minecraft Club Jr.
3:30 PM - After School Program
3:30 PM - Make it Monday: City Building
5:45 PM - Dungeons and Dragons
6:00 PM - Community Caregiver Support Group
6:30 PM - Marble Art
10:30 AM - Raising Readers
3:30 PM - After School Program
6:00 PM - Fab Week- Tie Dye T-Shirts
6:30 PM - Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots
8:00 AM - Lake County Tax Aide Assistance
10:30 AM - Raising Readers
3:30 PM - After School Program
3:30 PM - Explore Your World: Harlem Renaissance
6:00 PM - Express Storytime
6:00 PM - Fab Week- DIY Sleep Mask
6:30 PM - Waukegan's African American History
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots