Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
9:00 AM - 1000 Books Before Kindergarten
10:30 AM - ZB Writers Guild
1:00 PM - Jubilee Days/Labor Day Parade
10:00 AM - Casual Crafters
10:00 AM - Preschool Play Date
11:00 AM - Club De Lectura "Las Comadres" (Spanish Book Club)
3:30 PM - After School Program
6:00 PM - Adulting 101: How to Buy a Car
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots
2:30 PM - After School Program
3:30 PM - Explore Your World: Origami
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots
3:30 PM - After School Program
5:00 PM - Let's Draw Something: Acylic
6:00 PM - Clase De Computacion Basica en Espanol
1:00 PM - Chicago Turns 180: From Frontier Outpost to World-Class City
3:00 PM - Wild About Grandparents!
3:30 AM - After School Program
10:00 AM - Discover Your Roots
10:30 AM - Computers and Coffee - Breakup with Desktop Computing
11:00 AM - Stories and More
5:30 PM - Paint Along with Bob Ross: Autumn Glory
5:45 PM - Dungeons and Dragons
6:00 PM - Busy Bees Bunch
9:30 AM - Stories and More
10:30 AM - Busy Bees Bunch
3:30 PM - After School Program
5:00 PM - Bluestem Book Club
6:00 PM - The Path of FAFSA
2:30 PM - After School Program
3:30 PM - Explore Your World: Ojo de Dios
6:00 PM - Bilingual Family Story Time
6:00 PM - Computer Basics
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots
2:00 PM - Open Art in The Hive
3:30 PM - After School Program
4:00 PM - ZB Lego Club
6:30 PM - Pajamarama Storytime
9:30 AM - Successful Collateral & Cluster Genealogy Searching
10:00 AM - CANCELLED: Adult Fiction Book Club - "Before We Were Yours," By Lisa Wingate
10:30 AM - ZB Writer's Guild
11:00 AM - It Is Well With My Soul: Finding Ancestors Amid the Rubble of Disaster & Misfortune
10:00 AM - Discover Your Roots
11:00 AM - Stories and More
3:00 PM - Sew Cool
5:45 PM - Dungeons and Dragons
6:00 PM - Busy Bees Bunch
9:30 AM - Stories and More
10:00 AM - Casual Crafters
10:30 AM - Busy Bees Bunch
3:30 PM - After School Program
5:00 PM - Monarch Read Together
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots
2:30 PM - After School Program
3:30 PM - Explore Your World: Paper Airplanes
6:00 PM - Bilingual Family Story Time
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots
3:30 PM - After School Program
5:00 PM - Let's Draw Something: Silhouette Art
11:00 AM - Citizenship Class
2:00 PM - Home Improvement with Odd Job Larry
2:00 PM - Lego Ninjago Day
10:00 AM - Discover Your Roots
11:00 AM - Stories and More
3:00 PM - Minecraft Club Jr.
5:45 PM - Dungeons and Dragons
6:00 PM - Busy Bees Bunch
6:00 PM - Community Caregiver Support Group
6:30 PM - String Art: Fall Leaves
All Day - National Voter Registration Day
9:30 AM - Stories and More
10:30 AM - Busy Bees Bunch
3:30 PM - After School Program
6:30 PM - Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots
2:30 PM - After School Program
3:30 PM - Explore Your World: Play with Tech Toys!
6:00 PM - Bilingual Family Story Time
6:00 PM - Internet Basics
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots
2:00 PM - Open Art in The Hive
3:30 PM - After School Program