Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Ship in Volume- Teen Book Subscription Box
Teen Drawing Contest
Travel Through Books
Children's Book Week Bookmark Contest
9:00 AM - 1000 Books Before Kindergarten
8:00 AM - Polaris PowerPAC Training
10:00 AM - Discover Your Roots
10:30 AM - CANCELLED - Computers and Coffee
4:00 PM - Make It Monday: Tech Toys
5:00 PM - Cafe y Conversacion
5:45 PM - Dungeons and Dragons
8:00 AM - Polaris PowerPAC Training
10:00 AM - Casual Crafters
10:00 AM - Open Resume Lab
10:00 AM - Preschool Play Date
3:30 PM - After School Program
3:30 PM - Duct Tape Crafts: Notebook Folder
6:00 PM - Friends of the Library Meeting!
6:00 PM - Make it after Dark: Silhouette Cutting Machine
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots
8:00 AM - Lake County Tax Aide
8:00 AM - Polaris PowerPAC Training
3:30 PM - After School Program
3:30 PM - Duct Tape Crafts: Wallet/Purse
6:00 PM - Computer Basics
6:00 PM - Make it after Dark: 3D Printing
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots
8:00 AM - Polaris PowerPAC Training
10:00 AM - Learning Gym: Basic and Intermediate Math and Reading
3:30 PM - After School Program
3:30 PM - Career Day: Photographer
6:00 PM - Make it after Dark: Sewing
6:30 PM - In Your Hands: How to Be Your Own Health Advocate
10:00 AM - Adult Popular Fiction Book Club
10:30 AM - ZB Writer's Guild
2:00 PM - Dr. Martin Luther King Jr.
Ship in Volume- Teen Book Subscription Box
Teen Drawing Contest
Travel Through Books
Children's Book Week Bookmark Contest
10:00 AM - Discover Your Roots
1:00 PM - Make it Monday: Tech Toys
3:30 PM - After School Program
5:45 PM - Dungeons and Dragons
6:30 PM - Rock Painting
8:00 AM - Polaris Refresher and Offline Training
10:00 AM - Preschool Play Date
12:00 PM - Dunesland Garden Club
3:30 PM - After School Program
3:30 PM - After School Program
3:30 PM - Perler Bead Headphone Holder
6:00 PM - Clase De Computacion Basica En Espanol
6:00 PM - Magic The Gathering Casual Gaming
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots
8:00 AM - Lake County Tax Aide
3:30 PM - After School Program
3:30 PM - Perler Bead Keepsake Box
6:00 PM - Make it after Dark: 3D Printing
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots
7:00 PM - Yoga for Relaxation
10:00 AM - Learning Gym: Basic and Intermediate Math and Reading
11:00 AM - Panacea House
3:30 PM - After School Program
3:30 PM - Reality Bytes: Tech Day
6:00 PM - Join the Resistance Book Club
6:00 PM - Make it after Dark: Sewing
9:30 AM - Tiny Treasures Craft Fair
1:00 PM - Art Cafe: D.I.Y. Stamping
2:00 PM - Imaginary Animals Illustrations
Ship in Volume- Teen Book Subscription Box
Teen Drawing Contest
Travel Through Books
10:00 AM - Discover Your Roots
3:30 PM - After School Program
4:00 PM - Make It Monday: Shrinky Dinks
5:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
5:45 PM - Dungeons and Dragons
9:00 AM - New Catalog is LIVE!
10:00 AM - Casual Crafters
10:00 AM - Preschool Play Date
3:30 PM - After School Program
3:30 PM - Shrinky Dinks: Charm Bracelet
6:00 PM - Low Vision Support Group
6:00 PM - Make it after Dark: Silhouette Cutting Machine
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots
10:00 AM - ACN-XOOM
3:30 PM - After School Program
3:30 PM - Shinky Dinks: Selfies
6:00 PM - Make it after Dark: 3D Printing
6:30 PM - Genealogy Resources at the Lake County History Archives
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots
10:00 AM - Learning Gym: Basic and Intermediate Math and Reading
10:30 AM - Panacea House
12:00 PM - Jehovah's Witnesses
3:30 PM - After School Program
3:30 PM - Career Day: Architect
6:00 PM - Make it after Dark: Sewing
6:30 PM - Pajamarama
6:30 PM - Vegetable Gardening In Small Spaces
10:00 AM - Child Development Screening
10:30 AM - ZB Writer's Guild
11:00 AM - Citizenship Class
2:30 PM - Building a Creation
Ship in Volume- Teen Book Subscription Box
Teen Drawing Contest
Travel Through Books
10:00 AM - Discover Your Roots
1:00 PM - Make it Monday: Shrinky Dinks
3:00 PM - Minecraft Club Jr.
3:30 PM - After School Program
5:45 PM - Dungeons and Dragons
6:00 PM - Community Caregiver Support Group
6:30 PM - Ink Blot Coasters
10:00 AM - Preschool Play Date
3:30 PM - After School Program
3:30 PM - Earth Day Week
4:00 PM - The Realm: Comic Discussion Group
6:00 PM - Make it after Dark: Silhouette Cutting Machine
6:30 PM - Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
6:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots
10:00 AM - Internet Basics
3:30 PM - After School Program
3:30 PM - Earth Day Week
6:00 PM - Long-term Care: Impact of Medicare and Health
6:00 PM - Make it after Dark: 3D Printing
6:30 PM - Genealogy Resources at the Lake County History Archives
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots
10:00 AM - Learning Gym: Basic and Intermediate Math and Reading
3:30 PM - After School Program
3:30 PM - Reality Bytes: Tech Day
4:00 PM - Lego Free Build
6:00 PM - Exploring Options for Student Loan Repayment
6:00 PM - Make it after Dark: Sewing
10:00 AM - SOKAGAKAI USA
12:00 PM - Preschool Play Date
12:30 PM - Financial Foundation: Building a Proper Financial Foundation
1:00 PM - Art Cafe: Sharpie Doodles
5:00 PM - Authors After Hours: Netflix in Real Life
Ship in Volume- Teen Book Subscription Box
Teen Drawing Contest
Travel Through Books
10:00 AM - Discover Your Roots
3:30 PM - After School Program
4:00 PM - El día de los niños
4:00 PM - Make It Monday: Ozobots
5:45 PM - Dungeons and Dragons