Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Ship in Volume- Teen Book Subscription Box
State Reading Clubs
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots
5:30 PM - K9 Reading Buddies
6:00 PM - 3D Printing Club
4:30 PM - Paint with Robots
6:30 PM - Waukegan Township
10:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
10:30 AM - ZB Writer's Guid
Ship in Volume- Teen Book Subscription Box
State Reading Clubs
10:00 AM - Discover Your Roots
11:00 AM - Panacea House
2:00 PM - Raising Readers Storytime
3:30 PM - After School Program
4:00 PM - Make It Monday-Bird Seed Ornaments
5:45 PM - Dungeons and Dragons
10:30 AM - Raising Readers Storytime
12:00 PM - Dunesland Garden Club
4:00 PM - Tinker Tuesday Makerspace
6:00 PM - Clase De Computacion Basica En Espanol
6:00 PM - Friends of the Library
6:00 PM - Magic The Gathering Casual Gaming
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots
10:30 AM - CANCELLED - Computers and Coffee
10:30 AM - Raising Readers Storytime
2:30 PM - After School Program
2:30 PM - Neighborhood Office Hours with the Office of Congressman Brad Schneider (IL-10)
3:00 PM - Explore Your World- Shrinky Dinks
4:00 PM - ZB Pride Club
6:00 PM - Computer Basics
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots
10:00 AM - Learning Gym: Basic and Intermediate Math and Reading
10:30 AM - Bilingual StoryTime
4:30 PM - Make Your Own Stress Ball
6:00 PM - Basic Budgeting: Tools and Techniques
10:00 AM - Adult Popular Fiction Book Club
10:00 AM - Child Development Screening
10:00 AM - Sewing Club
10:00 AM - Shepherds Crossing HOA
1:00 PM - 3D Printing for Kids
1:00 PM - DNA Basics Workshop
2:00 PM - 3D Printing for Kids
2:00 PM - Lego Free Build
Ship in Volume- Teen Book Subscription Box
State Reading Clubs
10:00 AM - Discover Your Roots
12:00 PM - Panacea House
12:30 PM - Make It Monday: Winter Shrinky Dinks
2:00 PM - Raising Readers Storytime
5:45 PM - Dungeons and Dragons
6:30 PM - Therapeutic Kinetic Sand: Make and Play
10:00 AM - Casual Crafters
10:30 AM - Raising Readers Storytime
4:00 PM - Tinker Tuesday Makerspace
6:00 PM - Finance Committee - ZB Library
6:00 PM - Low Vision Support Group
6:00 PM - Magic The Gathering Casual Gaming
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots
10:30 AM - Raising Readers Storytime
2:30 PM - After School Program
3:00 PM - Explore Your World-Green Screens
6:30 PM - Life Insurance 101
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots
10:30 AM - Sensory Storytime
12:00 PM - Jehovah's Witnesses
3:00 PM - Annual Zion-Benton Public Library Job Fair
3:30 PM - Youth Services Preschool Promotion
4:30 PM - Black Glue Watercolor Art
10:00 AM - Intro to Song Writing
10:30 AM - ZB Writer's Guild
11:00 AM - Citizenship Class CANCELLED DUE TO WEATHER
11:00 AM - National Winnie the Pooh Day
Ship in Volume- Teen Book Subscription Box
State Reading Clubs
10:00 AM - Discover Your Roots
10:00 AM - TechBoomers
1:00 PM - GFWC Zion Woman's Club
2:00 PM - Raising Readers Storytime
4:00 PM - Make It Monday-Confetti Slime
5:45 PM - Dungeons and Dragons
6:30 PM - Cypress Park HOA
10:30 AM - Raising Readers Storytime
6:30 PM - Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
6:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots
10:00 AM - Computer Basics: How to Use Excel
10:30 AM - Raising Readers Storytime
2:30 PM - After School Program
3:00 PM - Explore Your World-Origami
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots
10:00 AM - Learning Gym: Basic and Intermediate Math and Reading
10:30 AM - Sensory Storytime
4:30 PM - Cute Clay
6:00 PM - Medicare 101
6:30 PM - Pajama-Rama: Elmer's Be Kind
7:00 PM - Mixed Minds: Non-Fiction Book Club
11:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
2:00 PM - Perler Bead Character Challenge
6:00 PM - CLUE Teen Murder Mystery
Ship in Volume- Teen Book Subscription Box
State Reading Clubs
10:00 AM - Discover Your Roots
12:30 PM - Make It Monday-Confetti Slime
2:00 PM - Raising Readers Storytime
5:45 PM - Dungeons and Dragons
6:00 PM - Community Caregiver Support Group
6:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
6:30 PM - Mug Painting & Tea Sipping
10:30 AM - Raising Readers Storytime
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots
10:00 AM - Internet Basics
10:30 AM - Raising Readers Storytime
2:30 PM - After School Program
3:00 PM - Explore Your World-Green Screens
6:30 PM - Chicago at the Dawn of the American Century: 1946-1960's
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots
10:00 AM - Learning Gym: Basic and Intermediate Math and Reading
10:30 AM - Sensory Storytime
11:00 AM - Move with Ease Chair Yoga
4:30 PM - Design a Cell Phone Case
6:00 PM - Identity Theft (Robo De Identidad)