Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Ship in Volume- Teen Book Subscription Box
10:30 AM - Spaces Reservation
10:30 AM - ZB Writer's Guide
12:00 PM - Youth Services Preschool Promotion
1:00 PM - Giant Jenga
Ship in Volume- Teen Book Subscription Box
10:00 AM - Discover Your Roots
10:00 AM - Microsoft Office Basics - Word
2:00 PM - Raising Readers Storytime
3:30 PM - After School Program
4:00 PM - Make It Monday-DIY Lego Resin Figurines
5:45 PM - Dungeons and Dragons
10:00 AM - Casual Crafters
10:00 AM - Focus Group
10:30 AM - Raising Readers Storytime
3:30 PM - After School Program
4:00 PM - Tinker Tuesday Makerspace
6:00 PM - Diversity and Inclusion Committee - ZB Library
6:00 PM - Friends of the Library
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots
7:00 PM - Focus Group
7:00 PM - Free Guitar Lessons
9:00 AM - Lake County Tax Aide
10:30 AM - Raising Readers Storytime
2:30 PM - After School Program
3:00 PM - Explore Your World-Origami
5:30 PM - K9 Reading Buddies
6:00 PM - 3D Printing Club
6:00 PM - Computer Basics
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots
10:00 AM - Learning Gym: Basic and Intermediate Math and Reading
10:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
10:30 AM - Sensory Storytime
4:30 PM - Resin Figurines
6:00 PM - Citizenship Class
7:00 PM - DIY: How To Build a PC
10:00 AM - Child Development Screening
10:00 AM - Sunset Ridge HOA
1:00 PM - 3D Printing for Kids
2:00 PM - 3D Printing for Kids
2:00 PM - Lego Free Build
Ship in Volume- Teen Book Subscription Box
10:00 AM - Discover Your Roots
12:30 PM - Make It Monday-DIY Lego Resin Figurines
2:00 PM - Raising Readers Storytime
5:45 PM - Dungeons and Dragons
6:30 PM - Easter Book Page Bunting
10:30 AM - Raising Readers Storytime
12:00 PM - Dunesland Garden Club
4:00 PM - Tinker Tuesday Makerspace
6:00 PM - Clase De Computacion Basica En Espanol
6:00 PM - Magic The Gathering Casual Gaming
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots
10:00 AM - Zion-Benton Public Library
10:00 AM - Zion-Benton Public Library
10:30 AM - Raising Readers Storytime
2:30 PM - After School Program
2:30 PM - Neighborhood Office Hours with the Office of Congressman Brad Schneider (IL-10)
3:00 PM - Explore Your World-Women's History Peg Dolls
4:00 PM - ZB Pride Club
6:30 PM - Influential Women of Waukegan's Past
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots
10:00 AM - Learning Gym: Basic and Intermediate Math and Reading
10:00 AM - Zion-Benton Public Library
10:30 AM - Bilingual StoryTime
12:00 PM - Jehovah's Witnesses
3:00 PM - Pi Day Celebration
3:30 PM - LEGOmaniacs Drop-In
6:00 PM - Understanding Credit Reports and Credit Scores
7:00 PM - DIY: How To Build a PC
10:00 AM - Serenity Life Fitness (Rhythm)
10:30 AM - ZB Writer's Guild
2:00 PM - Technically, We're Planting!
Ship in Volume- Teen Book Subscription Box
9:00 AM - Children's Book Week Bookmark Contest
10:00 AM - Discover Your Roots
2:00 PM - Raising Readers Storytime
4:00 PM - Make It Monday-Spring Shrinky Dinks
5:45 PM - Dungeons and Dragons
9:00 AM - Children's Book Week Bookmark Contest
10:00 AM - Casual Crafters
10:30 AM - Raising Readers Storytime
4:00 PM - Tinker Tuesday Makerspace
6:00 PM - Finance Committee - ZB Library
6:00 PM - Low Vision Support Group
6:00 PM - Magic The Gathering Casual Gaming
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots
9:00 AM - Children's Book Week Bookmark Contest
9:00 AM - Lake County Tax Aide
10:30 AM - Raising Readers Storytime
2:30 PM - After School Program
3:00 PM - Explore Your World-Origami
6:00 PM - Design It! Cake & Cookie Decorating
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots
9:00 AM - Children's Book Week Bookmark Contest
10:00 AM - Learning Gym: Basic and Intermediate Math and Reading
11:00 AM - Restorative Yoga
4:30 PM - LEGOmaniacs Drop-In
6:00 PM - Immigration Law Basics
6:30 PM - Pajama-Rama Seeds Go to Bed
9:00 AM - Children's Book Week Bookmark Contest
9:00 AM - Children's Book Week Bookmark Contest
10:00 AM - Adult Popular Fiction Book Club
1:00 PM - LEGO-fy Yourself
Ship in Volume- Teen Book Subscription Box
9:00 AM - Children's Book Week Bookmark Contest
9:00 AM - Children's Book Week Bookmark Contest
10:00 AM - Computer Basics: How to Use Excel
10:00 AM - Discover Your Roots
2:00 PM - Crafternoon
2:00 PM - Raising Readers Storytime
5:45 PM - Dungeons and Dragons
6:30 PM - Mindful Origami
9:00 AM - Children's Book Week Bookmark Contest
10:30 AM - Raising Readers Storytime
1:00 PM - Minecraft Minicon
3:30 PM - After School Program
6:30 PM - Board of Trustees Regular Meeting
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots
9:00 AM - Children's Book Week Bookmark Contest
9:00 AM - Lake County Tax Aide
10:00 AM - Internet Basics
10:30 AM - Raising Readers Storytime
2:00 PM - Traveling World of Reptiles
6:00 PM - Design It! Cake & Cookie Decorating
7:00 PM - Discover Your Roots
9:00 AM - Children's Book Week Bookmark Contest
10:00 AM - Basic and Intermediate Math and Reading
1:00 PM - LEGOmaniacs Drop-In
2:00 PM - Blockfest-Hosted by NIU
6:00 PM - Understanding Credit Reports and Credit Scores (Entendiendo El Credito)
7:00 PM - Mixed Minds: Non-Fiction Book Club
9:00 AM - Children's Book Week Bookmark Contest
9:00 AM - Children's Book Week Bookmark Contest
9:00 AM - Family Search Workshop
11:00 AM - Community Gardening for Kids
Ship in Volume- Teen Book Subscription Box
9:00 AM - Children's Book Week Bookmark Contest